Georgia Code, Title 10, Chapter 6, Article 2 - Relations Between Principal and Agent
- § 10-6-37 - Revocation of Agency -- Action for Wrongful Discharge of Agent Before Termination of Contract
When the contract is for a year, and the principal wrongfully discharges the agent before the end of the year, the agent may either...