Georgia Code, Title 10, Chapter 6, Article 2 - Relations Between Principal and Agent
- § 10-6-31 - When Agent Entitled to Commission and Expenses
An agent who shall have discharged his duty shall be entitled to his commission and all necessary expenses incurred about the business of his...