Georgia Code, Title 10, Chapter 6a - Brokerage Relationships in Real Estate Transactions
- § 10-6a-11 - Creation of Relationship Not Determined by Payment or Promise of Compensation
The payment or promise of payment of compensation to a broker by a seller, landlord, buyer, or tenant shall not determine whether a brokerage...