- § 12-5-90 - Short Title
- § 12-5-96 - Regulated Reasonable Use of Ground Water for General Use; Permits to Withdraw, Obtain, or Utilize; Coordination With Water Plans; Appeal Procedures
(a) (1) No person shall withdraw, obtain, or utilize ground waters in excess of 100,000 gallons per day for any purpose unless such person...