Georgia Code, Title 13, Chapter 1 - General Provisions
- § 13-1-11 - Validity and Enforcement of Obligations to Pay Attorney's Fees Upon Notes or Other Evidence of Indebtedness
(a) Obligations to pay attorney's fees upon any note or other evidence of indebtedness, in addition to the rate of interest specified therein, shall...