Georgia Code, Title 14, Chapter 8 - Partnerships
- § 14-8-29 - Cessation of Partners' Association in Carrying on Partnership After Dissolution
Upon dissolution of a partnership the partners cease to be associated in the carrying on of the partnership. The partnership shall continue until termination...