Georgia Code, Title 14, Chapter 8 - Partnerships
- § 14-8-21 - Benefits Derived by a Partner Without the Consent of Other Partners
(a) Every partner must account to the partnership for any benefit, and hold as trustee for it any profits derived by him without the...