Georgia Code, Title 14, Chapter 8 - Partnerships
- § 14-8-44 - Law Governing Foreign Limited Liability Partnership
(a) The laws of the jurisdiction under which a foreign limited liability partnership is organized govern its organization and internal affairs and the liability...