Georgia Code, Title 14, Chapter 8 - Partnerships
- § 14-8-34 - Liability of Partners to Copartners for Actions Following Dissolution of Partnership
Subject to contrary agreement of the partners, each partner is liable to his or her copartners for his or her share of any liability...