Georgia Code, Title 14, Chapter 8 - Partnerships
- § 14-8-38.1 - Vesting of Property of Dissolved Partnership in Partnership Continuing Business
When a partnership is dissolved for any reason, either pursuant to the provisions of this chapter or the partnership agreement or otherwise, and the...