Georgia Code, Title 14, Chapter 8 - Partnerships
- § 14-8-30 - Continuation of Dissolved Partnership During Wind-Up of Partnership's Affairs
On dissolution the partnership is not terminated, but continues until the winding up of the partnership affairs is completed.