Georgia Code, Title 14, Chapter 8 - Partnerships
- § 14-8-28 - Judgment Creditor of a Partner Against Debtor Partner's Interest in Partnership
(a) On due application to a competent court by any judgment creditor of a partner or of any assignee of an interest in the...