Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 11, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-11-10 - Exclusive Original Jurisdiction
Except as provided in Code Section 15-11-560, the juvenile court shall have exclusive original jurisdiction over juvenile matters and shall be the sole court...