Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 11, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-11-15 - Transfers From Superior Court; Custody and Support
(a) In handling divorce, alimony, habeas corpus, or other cases involving the custody of a child, a superior court may transfer the question of...