Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 11, Article 2 - Juvenile Court Administration
- § 15-11-67 - Duties of Probation or Community Supervision Officers
(a) A county juvenile probation officer or DJJ staff member serving as a juvenile probation officer or community supervision officer, as appropriate: (1) Shall...