Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 11, Article 2 - Juvenile Court Administration
- § 15-11-50 - Creation of Juvenile Courts; Appointment of Judges
(a) There is created a juvenile court in every county in the state.(b) Except where election is provided by local law, the judge or...