Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 13, Article 1 - Liability for Official Acts
- § 15-13-1 - Officers of Court Liability
All sheriffs, deputy sheriffs, coroners, jailers, constables, and other officers of court shall be liable to all actions and disabilities which they incur in...