Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 18, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-18-14.1 - Investigators; Qualifications; Powers; Compensation
(a) Subject to the provisions of this Code section, the district attorney in each judicial circuit is authorized to appoint one investigator to assist...