Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 18, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-18-16 - Substitution of Assistant on Death or Resignation of District Attorney
Upon the death or resignation of a district attorney, the chief assistant district attorney or, if there is no chief assistant district attorney, the...