Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 18, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-18-5 - Appointment of Substitute for Absent or Disqualified District Attorney
(a) When a district attorney's office is disqualified from interest or relationship to engage in a prosecution, the district attorney shall notify the Attorney...