Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 18, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-18-19 - State Paid Personnel; Salary Schedules
(a) All state paid personnel employed by the district attorneys pursuant to this article shall be employees of the judicial branch of state government...