Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 18, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-18-14 - Appointment of Assistant District Attorneys; Qualifications; Compensation
(a) (1) Subject to the provisions of this Code section, the district attorney in each judicial circuit is authorized to appoint: (A) One attorney...