Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 18, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-18-20.1 - Additional Personnel for District Attorney's Office
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the governing authority of any county or municipality within the judicial circuit which provides additional personnel for the...