Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 18, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-18-20 - Additional Personnel As State Employees
(a) The district attorney in each judicial circuit may employ such additional assistant district attorneys, deputy district attorneys, or other attorneys, investigators, paraprofessionals, clerical...