Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 9, Article 2 - Jurisdiction, Power, and Duties
- § 15-9-30 - Subject Matter Jurisdiction; Powers and Duties Generally; Copy of Official Code of Georgia Annotated Furnished for Each Judge
(a) Probate courts have authority, unless otherwise provided by law, to exercise original, exclusive, and general jurisdiction of the following subject matters: (1) The...