Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 9, Article 2 - Jurisdiction, Power, and Duties
- § 15-9-30.1 - Jurisdiction in Cases Involving Removal of Obstructions From Roads
Notwithstanding any local law or other law conferring jurisdiction on any other tribunal, the judges of the probate courts shall have the jurisdiction, concurrent...