Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 9, Article 2 - Jurisdiction, Power, and Duties
- § 15-9-47 - Default Judgments
Notwithstanding any provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 9, if in any case pending before the probate court an answer, caveat, or other responsive...