- § 16-11-60 - Definitions
- § 16-11-66 - Interception of Wire, Oral, or Electronic Communication by Party Thereto; Consent Requirements for Recording and Divulging Conversations to Which Child Under 18 Years is a Party; Parental Exception
(a) Nothing in Code Section 16-11-62 shall prohibit a person from intercepting a wire, oral, or electronic communication where such person is a party...