- § 16-11-60 - Definitions
- § 16-11-64.1 - Application and Issuance of Order Authorizing Installation and Use of Pen Register or Trap and Trace Device
Any district attorney having jurisdiction over the prosecution of the crime under investigation or the Attorney General is authorized to make application for an...