- § 16-11-60 - Definitions
- § 16-11-66.1 - Disclosure of Stored Wire or Electronic Communications; Records; Search Warrants; Issuance of Subpoena; Violation
(a) A law enforcement officer, a prosecuting attorney, or the Attorney General may require the disclosure of stored wire or electronic communications, as well...