Georgia Code, Title 17, Chapter 14, Article 1 - Restitution
- § 17-14-14 - Restitution Payments; Wage Assignments; Review of Compliance; Interest
(a) Payments pursuant to an order for restitution shall be made to the clerk of the court or to any other person, for the...