Georgia Code, Title 17, Chapter 14, Article 1 - Restitution
- § 17-14-5 - Restitution by Juvenile Delinquent; Retention of Jurisdiction to Enforce Order Against Juvenile After Attainment of Age 21; Transfer of Enforcement Jurisdiction; Parent's Obligation for Restitution
(a) It is declared to be the policy of this state to recognize that restitution is consistent with the goal of rehabilitation of delinquent...