Georgia Code, Title 17, Chapter 14, Article 1 - Restitution
- § 17-14-16 - Transmission of Copies of Restitution Orders to the Department of Corrections or the Department of Juvenile Justice, and to the Department of Community Supervision
If an offender who is ordered to pay restitution under this article is remanded to the jurisdiction of the Department of Corrections or the...