Georgia Code, Title 17, Chapter 17 - Crime Victims' Bill of Rights
- § 17-17-14 - Victim Required to Provide Current Address and Phone Number to Notifying Parties
(a) It is the right and responsibility of the victim who desires notification under this chapter or under any other notification statute to keep...