Georgia Code, Title 17, Chapter 4, Article 2 - Arrest by Law Enforcement Officers Generally
- § 17-4-25.1 - Transport of Arrested Person to Jurisdiction in Which Offense Committed; Transport of Prisoner Outside County or Municipality
(a) As provided in subsection (e) of this Code section, a sworn law enforcement officer from a county or municipality in which an offense...