Georgia Code, Title 17, Chapter 4, Article 2 - Arrest by Law Enforcement Officers Generally
- § 17-4-22 - Authority of Peace Officers to Make Arrests Not to Be Denied Because of Race, Creed, or National Origin of Peace Officers or Persons Arrested
No peace officer of this state or of any political subdivision thereof shall be denied the authority to arrest any person because of the...