Georgia Code, Title 17, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 17-6-8 - Proceedings Upon Failure of Person Arrested to Appear; Forfeiture of Bond Not a Bar to Subsequent Prosecution
If any person arrested for a misdemeanor arising out of a violation of the laws of this state relating to: (1) Traffic or the...