Georgia Code, Title 17, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 17-6-16 - Entry of Memorandum on Warrant After Waiver of Commitment Hearing and Tender of Bail
If the accused person waives a commitment hearing and tenders bail, a memorandum of these facts shall be entered on the warrant by the...