Georgia Code, Title 17, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 17-6-9 - Acceptance of Cash Bonds in Lieu of Statutory Bond or Recognizance by Officers or Officials Authorized to Enforce "Comprehensive Litter Prevention and Abatement Act of 2006."
Any law enforcement officer or official of a political subdivision of this state who is authorized to enforce Part 2 of Article 2 of...