Georgia Code, Title 17, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 17-6-11 - Display of Driver's License for Violation of Certain Traffic Related Laws; Suspension of License; Organ Donation; Arrest; Seizure of License
(a) Any other laws to the contrary notwithstanding, any person who is apprehended by an officer for the violation of the laws of this...