Georgia Code, Title 19, Chapter 5 - Divorce
- § 19-5-1 - Total Divorces Authorized; How Tried; Referral for Alternative Dispute Resolution
(a) Total divorces may be granted in proper cases by the superior court; provided, however, that the parties shall comply with Code Section 19-5-1.1...