Georgia Code, Title 19, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 19-6-14 - Child Support and Custody Pending Final Divorce; Effect on Liability to Third Persons for Necessaries
Pending a final judgment in an action for divorce, the judge presiding may grant as alimony a sum sufficient for the support of the...