Georgia Code, Title 19, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 19-6-29 - Inclusion of Accident and Sickness Insurance Coverage in Order for Child Support; Payroll Deductions
(a) In any case before the court involving child support, the court may inquire into the availability of accident and sickness insurance coverage to...