Georgia Code, Title 19, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 19-6-9 - Voluntary Separation, Abandonment, or Driving Off of Spouse -- Equity May Compel Support
Absent the making of a voluntary contract or other agreement, as provided in Code Section 19-6-8, and on the application of a party, the...