Georgia Code, Title 19, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 19-6-15 - Child Support in Final Verdict or Decree; Guidelines for Determining Amount of Award; Continuation of Duty to Provide Support; Duration of Support
(a) Definitions. As used in this Code section, the term: (1) Reserved. (2) "Adjusted income" means the determination of a parent's monthly income, calculated...