Georgia Code, Title 19, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 19-6-28 - Enforcement of Orders; Contempt; Service of Rule Nisi by Mail; Rule Nisi Form
(a) In addition to other powers specified in this chapter, the court shall have the power to subject the respondent to such terms and...