Georgia Code, Title 2, Chapter 6, Article 2 - Soil and Water Conservation Districts
- § 2-6-24 - State Soil and Water Conservation Commission -- Chairperson; Quorum; Compensation; Surety Bonds; Records; Audits
The commission shall designate one of its members as chairperson and may, from time to time, change such designation. A member of the commission...