- § 20-2-690 - Educational Entities; Requirements for Private Schools and Home Study Programs
- § 20-2-690.2 - Establishment of Student Attendance Protocol Committee; Membership and Protocol; Summary of Penalties for Failure to Comply; Reporting
(a) The chief judge of the superior court of each county shall establish a student attendance protocol committee for its county. The purpose of...