- § 20-2-690 - Educational Entities; Requirements for Private Schools and Home Study Programs
- § 20-2-697 - Cooperation of Principals and Teachers in Public Schools With Visiting Teachers and Attendance Officers; Attendance Reports and Records Kept by Public Schools; Letter Indicating Enrollment
(a) Visiting teachers and attendance officers shall receive the cooperation and assistance of all teachers and principals of public schools in the local school...