- § 20-2-690 - Educational Entities; Requirements for Private Schools and Home Study Programs
- § 20-2-690.1 - Mandatory Education for Children Between Ages Six and 16
(a) Mandatory attendance in a public school, private school, or home school program shall be required for children between their sixth and sixteenth birthdays....