- § 20-2-690 - Educational Entities; Requirements for Private Schools and Home Study Programs
- § 20-2-699 - Disposition of Children Taken Into Custody
Any person assuming temporary custody of a child pursuant to Code Section 20-2-698 shall immediately deliver the child either to the parent, guardian, or...