- § 20-2-750 - Short Title
- § 20-2-751.7 - State Mandated Process for Students to Follow in Reporting Instances of Alleged Inappropriate Behavior by Teacher or Other School Personnel; Notice of Process; Training; Investigations
(a) The Professional Standards Commission shall establish a state mandated process for students to follow in reporting instances of alleged inappropriate behavior by a...