- § 20-2-750 - Short Title
- § 20-2-753 - Disciplinary Hearing Officer, Panel, or Tribunal to Hold Disciplinary Hearing Following Allegation of Assault and Battery or Recommended Suspension or Expulsion Exceeding 10 Days
(a) In addition to any proceedings which are authorized in Code Section 20-2-752, local boards of education shall appoint a disciplinary hearing officer, panel,...