- § 20-2-750 - Short Title
- § 20-2-752 - Establishment of Disciplinary Hearing Officers, Panels, or Tribunals for Imposition of Suspension or Expulsion; Rules and Regulations; Appeals
Local boards of education may establish by policy, rule, or regulation disciplinary hearing officers, panels, or tribunals of school officials to impose suspension or...