- § 20-2-750 - Short Title
- § 20-2-751.6 - Disciplinary Policy for Students Committing Acts of Physical Violence Against Teacher, School Bus Driver, or Other School Official or Employee
(a) As used in this Code section, the term "physical violence" means: (1) Intentionally making physical contact of an insulting or provoking nature with...