- § 20-2-750 - Short Title
- § 20-2-758 - Legal Actions Not Prohibited, Restricted, or Limited by Disciplinary Hearing; Rights to Appeal From Decision of School Board
Nothing in this subpart shall be construed to prohibit, restrict, or limit in any manner any cause of action otherwise provided by law and...