- § 20-2-750 - Short Title
- § 20-2-751.1 - Expulsion and Disciplinary Policy for Students Bringing Weapons to School
(a) Each local board of education shall establish a policy, pursuant to this subpart, regarding a student's possession of a firearm, dangerous weapon, or...