(a) Prior to each primary and election, the superintendent shall obtain from the Secretary of State a sufficient number of cards of instruction for...
- § 21-2-412 - Duties of Superior Courts on Days of Primaries and Elections
At least one judge of the superior court of each judicial circuit shall be available in his or her circuit on the day of...