(a) Prior to each primary and election, the superintendent shall obtain from the Secretary of State a sufficient number of cards of instruction for...
- § 21-2-419 - Validation of Provisional Ballots; Reporting to Secretary of State
(a) A person shall cast a provisional ballot on the same type of ballot that is utilized by the county or municipality for mail-in...