(a) Prior to each primary and election, the superintendent shall obtain from the Secretary of State a sufficient number of cards of instruction for...
- § 21-2-411 - Return of Checked List of Electors and Voter's Certificates to Superintendent; Disposition of List and Certificates by Registrars
The chief manager in each precinct shall return a checked list of electors, reflecting those who voted, and the voter's certificates to the superintendent,...