(a) Prior to each primary and election, the superintendent shall obtain from the Secretary of State a sufficient number of cards of instruction for...
- § 21-2-402 - Preparation of Voter's Certificates by Secretary of State; Form of Certificates; Binders for Certificates; Other Voter's Certificates
(a) At each primary and election, the Secretary of State shall prepare and furnish to each superintendent a suitable number of voter's certificates which...