(a) Prior to each primary and election, the superintendent shall obtain from the Secretary of State a sufficient number of cards of instruction for...
- § 21-2-407 - Duty of Registrars to Review Qualifications of Electors Who May Have Been Erroneously Omitted From List of Electors; Authority to Place Such Electors on the List
The registrars shall meet at their main office during each primary or election for the purpose of considering the qualification of electors whose names...