(a) Prior to each primary and election, the superintendent shall obtain from the Secretary of State a sufficient number of cards of instruction for...
- § 21-2-409.1 - Voting by Electors Who are 75 Years of Age or Older or Disabled Electors Without Having to Wait in Line
On election day between the hours of 9:30 A.M. and 4:30 P.M., each elector who is 75 years of age or older or who...