(a) Prior to each primary and election, the superintendent shall obtain from the Secretary of State a sufficient number of cards of instruction for...
- § 21-2-417 - Presentation of Identification to Poll Workers; Form of Proper Identification; Swearing of Statement When Unable to Produce Proper Identification; Provisional Ballots for Those; Penalty for False Statement Under Oath
(a) Except as provided in subsection (c) of this Code section, each elector shall present proper identification to a poll worker at or prior...