Georgia Code, Title 21, Chapter 4 - Recall of Public Officers
- § 21-4-5 - Recall Petition -- Application for and Time of Filing; Sponsors; Withdrawal of Signature; Duties of Election Superintendent; Printing and Distribution of Recall Petition Forms by Secretary of State
(a) No application for a recall petition may be filed during the first 180 days or during the last 180 days of the term...