Georgia Code, Title 21, Chapter 4 - Recall of Public Officers
- § 21-4-19 - Determination of Eligibility to Sign Application for Recall Petition or Petition for Recall
An elector's eligibility to sign an application for a recall petition or a petition for recall shall be determined as of the date immediately...