Georgia Code, Title 23, Chapter 1 - General Provisions
- § 23-1-4 - Effect of Legal Remedy on Exercise of Jurisdiction
Equity will not take cognizance of a plain legal right where an adequate and complete remedy is provided by law; but the mere privilege...