Georgia Code, Title 23, Chapter 2, Article 2 - Accident and Mistake
- § 23-2-34 - Relief Against Original Parties or Privies; Exception
Equity will grant relief as between the original parties or their privies in law, in fact, or in estate, except bona fide purchasers for...