Georgia Code, Title 23, Chapter 2, Article 2 - Accident and Mistake
- § 23-2-29 - When Equitable Interference Not Authorized -- Failure to Exercise Diligence; Ignorance of Fact Absent Fraud
If a party, by reasonable diligence, could have had knowledge of the truth, equity shall not grant relief; nor shall the ignorance of a...