Georgia Code, Title 24, Chapter 4 - Relevant Evidence and Its Limits
- § 24-4-403 - Exclusion of Relevant Evidence on the Grounds of Prejudice, Confusion, or Waste of Time
Relevant evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading...