Georgia Code, Title 24, Chapter 4 - Relevant Evidence and Its Limits
- § 24-4-408 - Compromises and Offers to Compromise
(a) Except as provided in Code Section 9-11-68, evidence of: (1) Furnishing, offering, or promising to furnish; or (2) Accepting, offering, or promising to...