Georgia Code, Title 24, Chapter 4 - Relevant Evidence and Its Limits
- § 24-4-402 - Relevant Evidence Generally Admissible; Irrelevant Evidence Not Admissible
All relevant evidence shall be admissible, except as limited by constitutional requirements or as otherwise provided by law or by other rules, as prescribed...