Georgia Code, Title 24, Chapter 4 - Relevant Evidence and Its Limits
- § 24-4-412 - Complainant's Past Sexual Behavior Not Admissible in Prosecutions for Certain Sexual Offenses; Exceptions
(a) In any prosecution for rape in violation of Code Section 16-6-1; aggravated assault with the intent to rape in violation of Code Section...