Georgia Code, Title 26, Chapter 4, Article 6 - Pharmacies
- § 26-4-116.1 - Licensed Health Practitioners Authorized to Prescribe Auto-Injectable Epinephrine for Schools; Pharmacists Authorized to Fill Prescriptions
(a) A physician licensed to practice medicine in this state, an advanced practice registered nurse acting pursuant to the authority of Code Section 43-34-25,...