Georgia Code, Title 26, Chapter 4, Article 6 - Pharmacies
- § 26-4-118 - Pharmacy Audit Bill of Rights; Recoupment of Disputed Funds; Appeals Process for Unfavorable Reports; Final Audit Report; Investigative Audits Based on Criminal Offenses
(a) This Code section shall be known and may be cited as "The Pharmacy Audit Bill of Rights."(b) Notwithstanding any other law, when an...