Georgia Code, Title 26, Chapter 4, Article 6 - Pharmacies
- § 26-4-116.2 - Authority of Licensed Health Practitioners to Prescribe Opioid Antagonists; Immunity From Liability
(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) "First responder" means any person or agency who provides on-site care until the arrival...