Georgia Code, Title 26, Chapter 5 - Drug Abuse Treatment and Education Programs
- § 26-5-20 - Priority Admissions Policy for Drug Dependent Pregnant Females.
Any program licensed or funded by the department under this chapter shall implement a priority admissions policy for the treatment of drug dependent pregnant...