Georgia Code, Title 26, Chapter 5 - Drug Abuse Treatment and Education Programs
- § 26-5-5 - Promulgation of Minimum Standards of Quality and Services for Each Class of Programs
The department shall create and promulgate minimum standards of quality and services for each designated class of programs. At least the following areas shall...