Georgia Code, Title 26, Chapter 5 - Drug Abuse Treatment and Education Programs
- § 26-5-14 - Denial, Suspension, or Revocation of Licenses
The department may deny any license applied for under this chapter that does not fulfill the minimum requirements which the department may prescribe by...