Georgia Code, Title 3, Chapter 10 - Sale or Possession of Distilled Spirits in Dry Counties and Municipalities
- § 3-10-11 - Contraband Apparatus and Appliances; Existence of Property Rights Therein; Summary Destruction of Contraband; Governing Procedure for Forfeiture of Vehicles, Boats, and Vessels
(a) (1) All apparatus or appliances which are used for the unlawful purpose of distilling or manufacturing any distilled spirits are declared to be...