Georgia Code, Title 3, Chapter 2, Article 1 - Administration
- § 3-2-10 - Disposition of Taxes, Penalties, Interest, and Fees
All taxes, penalties, interest, and fees collected by the commissioner pursuant to this title shall be remitted to the Office of the State Treasurer...