Georgia Code, Title 3, Chapter 2, Article 1 - Administration
- § 3-2-2 - Promulgation of Rules and Regulations Generally; Forms
(a) The commissioner may make and publish in print or electronically reasonable rules and regulations not inconsistent with this title or other laws or...