Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 17 - Reciprocal Insurers
- § 33-17-8 - Filing of Bond by Attorney for Insurer; Amount of Bond; Cancellation of Bond
(a) Concurrently with the filing of the declaration provided for in Code Section 33-17-6, the attorney of a domestic reciprocal insurer shall file with...