Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 21 - Health Maintenance Organizations
- § 33-21-20.1 - Regulation of Hmos by Commissioner of Community Health
On May 13, 2004, all health maintenance organizations meeting the requirements of subsection (b.1) of Code Section 33-21-3 shall not be subject to regulation...