Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 21 - Health Maintenance Organizations
- § 33-21-9 - Establishment and Maintenance of Complaint System; Maintenance of Records of Complaints; Summary Reports; Examination of System
(a) Every health maintenance organization shall establish and maintain a complaint system which has been approved by the Commissioner of Insurance to provide reasonable...