Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 21 - Health Maintenance Organizations
- § 33-21-25 - Organization and Operation of Health Maintenance Organizations by Insurers or Corporations
Notwithstanding any other law which may be inconsistent with this Code section, an insurer, a hospital service nonprofit corporation, a nonprofit medical service corporation,...