Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 21 - Health Maintenance Organizations
- § 33-21-8 - Powers of Organizations Generally; Filing of Notice of Exercise of Powers
(a) The powers of a health maintenance organization include, but are not limited to, the following: (1) The purchase, lease, construction, renovation, operation, or...