Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 3 - Authorization and General Requirements for Transaction of Insurance
- § 33-3-9 - Requirement of Additional Deposits of Securities by Foreign and Alien Insurers
(a) In addition to the deposit required by Code Section 33-3-8, each foreign and alien insurer shall deposit with the Commissioner securities eligible for...