Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 3 - Authorization and General Requirements for Transaction of Insurance
- § 33-3-21 - Reports of Business Affairs and Operations of Insurers Generally
On or before March 1 in each year after it shall have commenced to do business pursuant to a certificate of authority, every insurer...