Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 3 - Authorization and General Requirements for Transaction of Insurance
- § 33-3-21.1 - Submission of Reports by Property and Casualty Insurers; Types of Insurance to Which Requirement Applies; Contents of Report; Public Inspection
(a) By rule or regulation, the Commissioner may require each insurer licensed to write property and casualty insurance by the Commissioner to submit a...