Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 3 - Authorization and General Requirements for Transaction of Insurance
- § 33-3-20 - Imposition of Administrative Fine Upon Insurer for Certain Acts of Officers, Employees, Agents, or Representatives
(a) The Commissioner may, after a hearing, impose upon an insurer an administrative fine if he finds that such insurer through the acts of...