Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 3 - Authorization and General Requirements for Transaction of Insurance
- § 33-3-25 - Language Simplification and Reading Ease Standards; Applicability of Code Section
(a) All homeowner's insurance policies, including tenant homeowner's insurance policies, personal automobile insurance policies, individual life or accident and sickness insurance policies, all certificates...