Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 3 - Authorization and General Requirements for Transaction of Insurance
- § 33-3-6 - Requirements As to Capital Stock or Surplus Generally
(a) On or after July 1, 2000, to qualify for an original certificate of authority to transact one or more classes of insurance, an...