Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 3 - Authorization and General Requirements for Transaction of Insurance
- § 33-3-23 - Restrictions As to Transaction of Insurance by Certain Organizations -- Lending Institutions and Bank Holding Companies
(a) For the purposes of this Code section, the term: (1) "Bank holding company" means the definition as set forth in Code Section 7-1-600...