Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 59 - Life Settlements
- § 33-59-12 - Promulgation of Regulations; Determining Governing Law When Multiple Owners
(a) The Commissioner may promulgate regulations implementing this chapter and regulating the activities and relationships of providers, life settlement brokers, insurers, and their agents...