Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 8 - Fees and Taxes
- § 33-8-3 - License Fees of Insurance Companies Generally
(a) Each and every insurance company, domestic, foreign, or alien, carrying on an insurance business in Georgia shall pay to the Commissioner, annually in...