Georgia Code, Title 34, Chapter 8, Article 5 - Contributions and Payments in Lieu of Contributions
- § 34-8-164 - Applications for Adjustment or Refund
Applications for an adjustment or a refund of contributions, payments in lieu of contributions, or interest thereon, shall be submitted no later than three...