Georgia Code, Title 34, Chapter 8, Article 5 - Contributions and Payments in Lieu of Contributions
- § 34-8-178 - Voluntary Contributions by Employers
Any employer may make voluntary payments in addition to the contributions required under this chapter, and the same shall be credited to the employer's...