- § 36-37-1 - Devises, Gifts, and Grants of Property for Parks or Other Public Purposes
- § 36-37-6 - Disposition of Municipal Property Generally
(a) Except as otherwise provided in subsections (b) through (j) of this Code section, the governing authority of any municipal corporation disposing of any...