- § 36-37-1 - Devises, Gifts, and Grants of Property for Parks or Other Public Purposes
- § 36-37-2 - Acceptance of Donations or Gifts of Property Generally
Each municipal corporation is authorized to receive any donations or gifts of real or personal property which may be made to it by deed...