- § 36-44-1 - Short Title
- § 36-44-4 - Local Legislative Bodies Serving As Redevelopment Agency; Common Redevelopment Agency
(a) As an alternative to the creation of a redevelopment agency provided for by subsections (b) through (f) of this Code section, the local...