Georgia Code, Title 40, Chapter 6, Article 3 - Driving on Right Side of Roadway, Overtaking and Passing, Following Too Closely
- § 40-6-43 - When Overtaking and Passing on the Right Permitted
(a) The driver of a vehicle may overtake and pass upon the right of another vehicle only under the following conditions: (1) When the...