Georgia Code, Title 40, Chapter 6, Article 3 - Driving on Right Side of Roadway, Overtaking and Passing, Following Too Closely
- § 40-6-55 - Obligation of Drivers to Yield to Bicyclist
Notwithstanding other provisions of this chapter relating to operating a vehicle on a roadway, where a bicycle lane is provided on the roadway, the...