Georgia Code, Title 40, Chapter 6, Article 3 - Driving on Right Side of Roadway, Overtaking and Passing, Following Too Closely
- § 40-6-53 - Operation of Buses and Motorcoaches in Left-Hand Lanes
(a) On roads, streets, or highways with three or more lanes allowing for movement in the same direction, it shall be unlawful for any...