Georgia Code, Title 40, Chapter 6, Article 3 - Driving on Right Side of Roadway, Overtaking and Passing, Following Too Closely
- § 40-6-48 - Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic
Whenever any roadway has been divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic, the following rules, in addition to all others consistent...