Georgia Code, Title 42, Chapter 4, Article 5 - Regional Jail Authorities
- § 42-4-95 - Management Committee of County Regional Jail Authority; Management and Operation of Municipal Regional Jail Authority
(a) The jail of a county regional jail authority shall be managed and operated by a regional jail authority management committee composed of all...