Georgia Code, Title 42, Chapter 4, Article 5 - Regional Jail Authorities
- § 42-4-94 - Board of Directors; Members; Election of Officers; Expenses; Duties; Addition of Counties or Municipalities to Authority
(a) Control and management of the authority shall be vested in a board of directors. Each county participating in an authority shall appoint the...