Georgia Code, Title 42, Chapter 4, Article 5 - Regional Jail Authorities
- § 42-4-103 - Operation and Finance Agreement Required; Withdrawal From Authority
(a) Failure of a participant county or participant municipality to execute an operation and finance agreement duly adopted by the authority at a regularly...