Georgia Code, Title 43, Chapter 20a - Regulation of Private Immigration Assistance Services
- § 43-20a-17 - Suspension of License for Nonpayment, Default, or Breach of Repayment or Service Obligation Under Certain Educational Loan or Scholarship Programs; Terms of Reinstatement
The Secretary of State shall suspend a license issued pursuant to this chapter if reported to the Secretary of State for nonpayment or default...