Georgia Code, Title 44, Chapter 14, Article 2 - Mortgages
- § 44-14-34 - Signing of Mortgages Executed Outside State
When executed outside this state, mortgages shall be signed by the maker, attested by an officer as provided in Code Section 44-2-15, and attested...