Georgia Code, Title 44, Chapter 5, Article 7 - Prescription
- § 44-5-170 - Effect of Disabilities on Commencement of Prescription
Prescription shall not run against the rights of a minor during his or her minority, a person incompetent by reason of mental illness or...