Georgia Code, Title 44, Chapter 5, Article 7 - Prescription
- § 44-5-169 - Possession of Land As Notice; Presumption From Possession of Husband and Wife
Possession of land shall constitute notice of the rights or title of the occupant. Possession by the husband with the wife is presumptively the...