Georgia Code, Title 45, Chapter 17, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 45-17-17 - Resignation of Commission; Return of Papers; Destruction of Seal
A person who wishes to resign a notarial commission shall send a signed letter of resignation to the appointing clerk of superior court, with...