Georgia Code, Title 45, Chapter 17, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 45-17-8.1 - Signature and Date of Notarial Act
(a) Except as otherwise provided in this Code section, in documenting a notarial act, a notary public shall sign on the notarial certification, by...