Georgia Code, Title 45, Chapter 17, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 45-17-20 - Penalty; Prosecution of Violations of Article
(a) Any person who violates subsection (d) of Code Section 45-17-8 shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.(b) Any person who performs any notarial service...