Georgia Code, Title 45, Chapter 17, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 45-17-18 - Destruction of Seal Upon Expiration or Denial of Renewal of Commission
A notary public whose commission expires and who does not apply for renewal of such commission or whose application for renewal of a commission...