Georgia Code, Title 45, Chapter 19, Article 2 - Fair Employment Practices
- § 45-19-31 - Unlawful Practices in Advertisement of Employment
It is an unlawful practice for an employer to print or publish or cause to be printed or published a notice or advertisement relating...