Georgia Code, Title 45, Chapter 19, Article 2 - Fair Employment Practices
- § 45-19-30 - Unlawful Practices in Training or Apprenticeship Programs
It is an unlawful practice for an employer controlling apprenticeship or other training or retraining including on-the-job training programs to discriminate against an individual...