Georgia Code, Title 45, Chapter 3, Article 1 - Official Oaths
- § 45-3-12 - Loyalty Oath -- Elected Officers
The loyalty oath required by Code Section 45-3-11, this Code section, and Code Sections 45-3-13 through 45-3-15 shall apply to all elected officers of...