Georgia Code, Title 45, Chapter 3, Article 1 - Official Oaths
- § 45-3-10 - Effect of Failure to Take and File Oath Upon Validity of Official Acts
The official acts of an officer shall be valid regardless of his omission to take and file the oath, except in cases where so...