Georgia Code, Title 45, Chapter 4 - Official Bonds
- § 45-4-10 - Officer Failing to Comply With Requisition of Governor to Be Removed From Office
If any officer shall fail to comply with the requisition of the Governor to furnish a new bond and surety within ten days from...