Georgia Code, Title 45, Chapter 4 - Official Bonds
- § 45-4-28 - Officer Liable When Bond Penalty Exhausted or Invalid and When Acting Without Bond
When the penalty of the bond is exhausted, the officer himself shall still be liable for the same measure of damages as upon his...