Georgia Code, Title 45, Chapter 4 - Official Bonds
- § 45-4-1 - Bonds to Be Payable to Governor and Conditioned Upon Faithful Discharge of Duties
The bonds of all public officers required by law to give bond, unless otherwise provided, shall be made payable to the Governor and his...