Georgia Code, Title 45, Chapter 6 - Powers and Duties Generally
- § 45-6-4 - Mailing of Annual Reports to General Assembly Members
(a) Each state agency, authority, office, board, department, or official directed by law to file or electing to file an annual report shall notify...