Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 13, Article 6 - Excise Tax on Sale or Use of Energy
- § 48-13-113 - Notice of Meeting to Determine Levy
Prior to the adoption of the ordinance levying an excise tax authorized under this article, the county governing authority within a special district shall...