Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 2, Article 2 - Administration
- § 48-2-54.1 - Authorization to Charge Taxpayer's Account
The commissioner is authorized to charge to the taxpayer's account any costs or fees which are charged to the commissioner by the United States...