Business Contracts
§ 48-5-475 - Tax Collectors and Tax Commissioners As Agents of Commissioner for Accepting Applications for Registration of Motor Vehicles
All original motor vehicle license plates shall be sold by the tax collector or tax commissioner of the several counties. Such officials are designated...